Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1st Grade 8 16 Jan 21
23 Jan 21
High Wycombe
100  D Gollan 5/37 LD Hunn 3/23 J Marrs 2/22
v Western Suburbs
1/132 J Marrs 66* A Bell 53*  
Scott Reserve 1 (Turf) 
3rd Grade 8 16 Jan 21
23 Jan 21
Western Suburbs
232 D Morey 73 M Horton 38 B Forbes 32 A Dennis 32*  T Dabare 4/78 DS Ward 3/39
v High Wycombe
College Park (West - Turf) 
5th Grade 8 16 Jan 21
23 Jan 21
High Wycombe
0/1  
v Bassendean
146 B Thompson 38 AP Sandhu 28  T Jose 4/23 D Rowlinson 2/9
Scott Reserve 2 (Synthetic) 
Under 10s Friday / Sunday Spring 8 20 Dec 20 Kalamunda Black
13/79  O Bennett 3/8 A Walters 2/13 B de Klerk 2/15
def by High Wycombe
1/218(cc) O Bennett 42  
Kostera Oval Synthetic 
Under 11's 8 18 Dec 20 Ellenbrook Rangers Gold
0/185(cc)  K Wilson 3/14 E Julius 3/17 L Death 2/9
def High Wycombe
0/117(cc)  T Cameron 2/7 P Verma 2/8 B Singh 2/12
Ellenbrook District Open Space (Central Oval) 
Under 12's 8 19 Dec 20 Darlington Junior CC
123 O Baker 37  D HOWLETT 2/5
def by High Wycombe
4/134 J Boddu 30  K Hope 2/11
Boya Oval 
Under 13's 6 5 Dec 20 High Wycombe
109 M Cordell 33  F Howse 2/10 F Bennett 2/14 J Madlener 2/20
def by Parkerville JCC
3/158 RN Arney 26*  
Scott Reserve Turf 
Under 14's 6 5 Dec 20 Swan Valley
5/241 B Kelly 55* L Middleton 37* S Weymouth 30* D Kirkness 26*  J Mitchell 2/13
def High Wycombe
111 B Maslin 28  B Maisey 3/26 S Weymouth 2/11
Swan Valley Sporting Club (Junior Oval) 
Under 15's 6 6 Dec 20 High Wycombe
8/209(cc) E Ozanne 46*  M Fasolo 2/11
def Kalamunda
7/160 JD Gordon 28 HC Gordon 26*  
Scott Reserve Turf 
T20 under 15's GF 20 Jan 21 High Wycombe
82  A Wareing 2/4 J Foskett 2/7 B Kelly 2/13
def by Swan Valley
7/134(cc)  
Scott Reserve 2 
T20 under 14's 4 15 Jan 21 High Wycombe
5/94(cc)  X Howse 2/6
def by Parkerville JCC
8/145(cc) L Arney 35*  B Maslin 3/8 J Ozanne 2/16
Scott Reserve 2 
T20 under 13's 4 16 Jan 21 High Wycombe
7/64(cc)  Z Qureshi 2/8
def by SAC JCC Black
2/177(cc) J Scarfone 36* B McLeod 26*  
Scott Reserve Turf 
One Day Grade 3 - East 11 23 Jan 21 Kalamunda
v High Wycombe
Scott Reserve 3 (Synthetic) 
Tuesday T20 GF 19 Jan 21 Centurions (SubCup T20)
v High Wycombe
Jubilee Reserve (Hard wicket)