Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1st Grade 3 23 Oct 21
30 Oct 21
High Wycombe
9/201(dec) S D'Souza 66 MG Murabito 40* J Jacobson 35  I Khan 3/37 D Cheeseman 2/24 MJ Crew 2/32
v Bentley
0/3  
Scott Reserve 1 (Turf) 
3rd Grade 3 23 Oct 21
30 Oct 21
Bentley
126  R Krink 3/16 A Cowin 2/12 B Hunter 2/22 MR Deshapriya 2/22
v High Wycombe
2/27  
Wyong Reserve (Turf) 
Colts 1 17 Oct 21 High Wycombe
8/100(cc) J Jacobson 36  AW Bloxham 3/13 K Kumar 2/11 M Botica 2/14
def by Swan Athletic Caversham
3/141(cc) JT Buckingham 63* AW Bloxham 25* J George 25  
Scott Reserve 1 (Turf) 
Under 11's 2 24 Oct 21 High Wycombe CC
7/167(cc)  M Slattery 2/19
def Glen Forrest JCC
9/119(cc) M Slattery 27*  O Bennett 2/0 L Knox-Cooke 2/9
Scott Reserve 2 
Under 12's 2 23 Oct 21 Swan View Stars
3/268 C Mcgovern 69* S Patel 47 W Errington 34* M Ballard 26*  
def High Wycombe CC
8/72  
Brown Park 2 
Under 14's 2 23 Oct 21 Glen Forrest-Darlington
3/181(cc) A van Zyl 35* C Wilson 28  
def High Wycombe CC
71  C Neill 2/0 A van Zyl 2/1
Glen Forrest Primary School 
Under 15's 2 24 Oct 21 High Wycombe CC
v BYE
 
Under 17's 2 24 Oct 21 High Wycombe CC
5/113(cc)  J Bozich 2/6 B Attwood 2/8
def by Swan Athletic - Caversham JCC
7/187(cc) W Maclachlan 43 B Attwood 35 S Cameron 34  R Sims 2/14 J McLeod 2/24
Scott Reserve Turf 
5th Grade 3 23 Oct 21
30 Oct 21
Bassendean
3/64  
v High Wycombe
117 T Jose 38 D Rowlinson 34  S Duca 3/15 CF Milner 3/23 N Seneque 2/10 LA Perera 2/22
Jubilee Reserve (Synthetic) 
One Day Grade 3 2 23 Oct 21 High Wycombe
9/163 A Krajnc 45 J Alleway 29  F Mahmud 2/23 RL Harries 2/24 D Lawrence 2/25 W Axten 2/33
def by Fremantle Mosman Park
9/197(cc) B Bott 95 D Lawrence 38 AW Quin 25  JS Howlett 3/27 D Walden 2/22 B Jewell 2/56
Scott Reserve 2 (Synthetic) 
Under 10s Friday / Sunday Spring 2 24 Oct 21 High Wycombe JCC
0/112(cc)  I Liyanage 2/6 T French 2/8
def Ellenbrook Rangers Blue
0/97(cc)  
Scott Reserve 3 
Under 13's 2 23 Oct 21 High Wycombe CC
3/130(cc) M Grabski 27*  
def Darlington JCC
8/105 L Cowburn 28* O Baker 25  
Scott Reserve 3