News

HWCC Seniors Round 5 Match Reports

There were some close finishes and comprehensive wins for our seniors in round 5 of WASTCA competition. 1st Grade First grade remain undefeated this season Read more

Reminder: Dogs Strictly Prohibited at Scott Reserve

To All members and supporters, It has come to my attention that a number of our own members are ignoring the no dog policy of Scott Reserve that we constantly Read more

HWCC Seniors Round 4 Match Reports

Our top three senior sides grabbed commanding victories in round 4 of the WASTCA competition. Eighth grade and One-day 2 went down despite some strong Read more

Events

Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
MGJCA:Under 10s Friday / Sunday 10 10 Feb 19
High Wycombe Red
   def  
Swan Athletic Gold
MGJCA:Under 10s Friday / Sunday 10 10 Feb 19
Swan Athletic Black
   def  
High Wycombe Blue
MGJCA:Under 10s Friday / Sunday 11 15 Feb 19
Kalamunda Blue
   def  
High Wycombe Red
WASTCA:1st Grade 10 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Bentley
   def by  
High Wycombe
MGJCA:Under 10s Friday / Sunday 11 17 Feb 19
High Wycombe Blue
   def  
Kalamunda White
MGJCA:Under 12s 11 9 Feb 19
Swan Athletic / Swan Valley
   def  
High Wycombe Red
MGJCA:Under 12s 12 16 Feb 19
Parkerville JCC Red
   def  
High Wycombe Red
MGJCA:Under 12s 12 16 Feb 19
High Wycombe Blue
   def  
Swan Athletic / Swan Valley
WASTCA:3rd Grade 10 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
High Wycombe
   def  
Bentley
MGJCA:Under 12s 13 23 Feb 19
Darlington Junior CC
   def by  
High Wycombe Blue
MGJCA:Under 13s 7 9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
Swan Athletic Gold
   def  
High Wycombe
WASTCA:8th Grade 10 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Doubleview-Carine
   def  
High Wycombe
WASTCA:One Day 2 14 9 Feb 19
High Wycombe
   def by  
Wembley Districts
WASTCA:One Day 2 15 16 Feb 19
High Wycombe
   def  
Ocean Ridge
BMML:Under 15s East 9 10 Feb 19
Morley Bayswater
   def by  
High Wycombe
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Jamie Scardifield1441st Grade5
2 Jamie Scardifield1421st Grade4
3 Tim Grabski1068th Grade2
4 Trent Nickisson1035th Grade2
5 Terry Sturgeon1038th Grade4
6 Aaron C O'Connor1021st Grade5
7 Luke McPherson101One Day 29
8 Tim Grabski968th Grade10
9 Slade Tillemans95SWAN HELENA TUESDAY TWENTY 205
10 Rhys Nickisson94SWAN HELENA TUESDAY T/20 DIVISION TWO5

HWCC Facebook page